Staff Directory

Arlene Shuler

President & CEO

Julie Mason Groob

VP & COO

James Farkas

VP & CFO

Stanford Makishi

VP, Programming

Molly Meloy

VP, Marketing & Communications

Robert Palm

VP, Information Technology

Naomi Weinstock

VP, Development

Kristan Bertschmann

Executive Assistant to the President & CEO

   

FINANCE

Cheryl August

Controller

Andrea Williams

Payroll Administrator

Quin Bommer

Finance Associate

   

DEVELOPMENT

Heather Gallagher

Director of Institutional Giving

Karla Salguero

Director of Individual Giving

Susan Strebel

Director of Special Events &
Development Operations

Donny Repsher

Assistant Director of Individual Giving

Benji Railton-Ashe

Major Gifts Officer

Donny Repsher

Assistant Director of Individual Giving

Kelly Knack Institutional Giving Manager
Nicole Zee Membership Manager

Irene Elias

Development & Special Events Assistant

Leslie M. McKinley

Database Coordinator

Elka Chowdhury Membership Assistant

Matt Sanger

Research Assistant

Lauren Scott

Institutional Giving Assistant

Mary Hazel Ceniza Development Apprentice
   

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Joe Guttridge

Director of Communications

Thomas Mygatt

Director of Marketing

Dex Ostling

Website Manager

Dorothy Trigg

Marketing Manager

Sara Robillard

Digital Marketing Manager

Jasmine Thorson

Production Artist/Designer

Sara Garcia Publicity Assistant 
Emma Bird Communications Apprentice
Leah Portis Marketing Apprentice
   

HUMAN RESOURCES

Meghan McCourt

Director of Human Resources

   

PROGRAMMING

Jack Viertel

Artistic Director, Encores!

Rob Berman

Music Director, Encores!

Lear deBessonet Resident Director, Encores!

Josh Clayton

Assistant Music Director, Encores!

Anne Kauffman

Artistic Director, Encores! Off-Center

Jeanine Tesori

Creative Advisor, Encores! Off-Center

Chris Fenwick

Music Director, Encores! Off-Center

Cathy Eilers Manager of Dance Programs

Meg Brown

Manager of Musical Theater Programs

Imogen Pickles

Assistant Manager of Dance Programs

Maggie Snyder

General Management Associate

Mia Silvestri Programming Apprentice
   

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Brett Biggs

Director of Information Technology

Tommy Weeks Desktop Support/Network Administrator
   

EDUCATION & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Sharon Counts

Director of Education &
Community Engagement

Laura Apruzzese

Assistant Director of Education

Sarah Kutnowsky

Education Manager, Teaching and Learning

Morganne Evans

Education Associate

Maria Paduano Education Apprentice
   

OPERATIONS

Andrey Shenin

Director of Operations

Emily Hare

House Manager

Aubrey Ball

Studio & Office Coordinator, Receptionist

Julie Williams

Associate House Manager

Alex Johnson

House Manager, Stage I & II

Maria Cortez

Operations Assistant

Rosa Miesas

Operations Assistant

Tia White

Head Usher

   

PRODUCTION

Mark Mongold

Director of Production

Julie Shelton-Grimshaw

Production Manager

John Rodriguez

Assistant Production Manager

Gerry Griffin

Master Carpenter

Evan Vorono

Master Electrician

Justin Malone

Property Master

   

TICKETING

John Toguville

Box Office Treasurer

Jon Ferreira

Assistant Box Office Treasurer

Charlotte Tuomey

Manager, CityTix

Sharon Quinn

Assistant Manager, CityTix

Jeffrey Bynum

Supervisor, CityTix

   

BUILDING MANAGEMENT

Jay Dority

Director of Facilities and Capital Planning

Shawn Revelle

Building Manager

Maximo Perez

Chief Engineer

Ramdhan Ramdeen

Engineer

Sorash Ramdeen

Engineer

Matteo Friscia

Engineer

Antonio Rivera

Engineer

Daniel Schultz Facilities Assistant